Colourless or yellowish transparent liquid
Like lily of the valley odor
THE PRODUCT COMPLIES WITH Q/WXY 001-2009
StorageKeep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place. Recommended storage temperature: 2 - 8 °C
Linalool is used as a scent in 60–80% of perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions.
It is also used as a chemical intermediate. One common downstream product of linalool is vitamin E.
In addition, linalool is used by pest professionals as a flea, fruit fly and cockroach insecticide.
Welcome to contact us at any time!